Home
About Us
Hard to find plants for the south
Services
Nursery
Horticulture Facts
Helpful Links
Location
Contact Us

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

 
 
Contact Information
Garden Of Eden
153 Franklin Street          Hot Springs National Park, Arkansas 71913
Quick Questions?
 
Garden Of Eden Trees - Deciduous
Botanical Name
Common Name
Size
Price
AesculusXCarnea "Brioti"
Red Horsechenut
10g.
$60.00
Aesculus pavia
Red Buckeye
7g.
$45.00
Amelanchier "Coles Select"
Serviceberry
10g.
$60.00
Arucaria
Monkey Tree
10g.
N.A.
Acer griseum
Paper barkmaple
10g.
$60.00
       
Acer platanoides
Norway Maple
Crimson King
Norway Maple
10g.
$60.00
Crimson Sentry
Norway Maple
10g.
$60.00
Acer Rubrum
Red Maple
10g.
$48.50
Red Sunset
Red Maple
10g.
$60.00
Autumn Blaze
Red Maple
10g.
$60.00
Octobere Glory
Red Maple
10g.
$60.00
Acer Saccharam
Sugar Maple
7g.
$40.00
Green Mountain
Sugar Maple
10g.
$60.00
25g.
$125.00
Acer truncatum
Maple
10g.
$85.00
Norwegian Sunset
Maple
10g.
$85.00
Acer Circinatum
Vine Maple
10g.
$85.00
Betula nigra "Little King"
dwarf River Birch
5g.
$35.00
Betula populifolia X Whitespire "Royal Frost"
Red Leaf Birch
20g.
$150.00
Betula utilis "Jacquemonti"
White Bark Birch
20g.
$125.00
Carpinus betulus "fastigata"
Pyramidal
We also have other basic shrubs and trees, please contact us for more information.

 

Member of Arkansas Green Industry Association.    

(A trade association for horticulture professionals doing business in Arkansas)

www.argia.org

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
© 2011 Garden Of Eden  |  All Rights Reserved